Is Tilda Saag Aloo Rice, Limited Edition 250g Vegetarian?

Description
Microwave-ready rice offers a mildly nutty flavor and consistently fluffy, separate grains when heated; texture is tender with occasional reports of slight dryness. Commonly used as a quick accompaniment to curries, stir-fries, and bowls. Customer reviews frequently note convenience, reliable microwave timing, and generally satisfactory taste and texture. Overall performance.

Description
Microwave-ready rice offers a mildly nutty flavor and consistently fluffy, separate grains when heated; texture is tender with occasional reports of slight dryness. Commonly used as a quick accompaniment to curries, stir-fries, and bowls. Customer reviews frequently note convenience, reliable microwave timing, and generally satisfactory taste and texture. Overall performance.
Ingredients
Natural Basmati Rice - Steamed (76%), Potato (7%), Spinach (7%), Cumin Seeds, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Sunflower), Tomato Puree, Garlic, Ginger, Onions, Lemon Juice, Turmeric, Coriander, Garam Masala (Coriander, Cumin, Turmeric, Cassia, Black Pepper, Cloves, Ginger, Dill Seed, Cardamom), Natural Garlic Flavouring, Salt, Cayenne Pepper (<0.1%), Fenugreek Leaves
Check Tilda Saag Aloo Rice, Limited Edition 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tilda Saag Aloo Rice, Limited Edition 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Cheerios With Happy Heart Shapes Limited Edition Strawberry Banana Flavor Cereal
Kroger 90 Second Cilantro Lime Rice 250g
Snapple Peach Tea, 64 fl oz bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Dr Pepper Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans, Jurassic World Rebirth Limited Edition
belVita Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice Breakfast Biscuits 5-1.76 oz. Packs
Where to buy
Tilda Saag Aloo Rice, Limited Edition 250g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


