Is Tilda Microwave Rice Coconut Chilli & Lemongrass Tree Nut Free?

Description
Tilda's Microwave Coconut Chilli Lemongrass Basmati Rice is a steamed rice made with Basmati rice, known for its fragrant and delicate flavor. This rice is vegetarian and offers a unique blend of coconut, chili, and lemongrass, adding a delicious twist to your meal. Perfect for dinner or as a side snack, this rice is a convenient and flavorful choice. No additional information is available about what people say regarding this product.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desiccated coconut
- coconut cream
desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tilda's Microwave Coconut Chilli Lemongrass Basmati Rice is a steamed rice made with Basmati rice, known for its fragrant and delicate flavor. This rice is vegetarian and offers a unique blend of coconut, chili, and lemongrass, adding a delicious twist to your meal. Perfect for dinner or as a side snack, this rice is a convenient and flavorful choice. No additional information is available about what people say regarding this product.
Ingredients
Natural Basmati Rice - Steamed (84%), Coconut Cream (9%), Desiccated Coconut (2%), Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Sunflower), Red Chilli (0.8%), Lemongrass (0.6%), Sugar, Brown Mustard Seeds, Salt, Pepper Sauce, Black Pepper
Check Tilda Microwave Rice Coconut Chilli & Lemongrass against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tilda Microwave Rice Coconut Chilli & Lemongrass in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Coconut Jasmine
Tasty Bite Organic Sticky White Rice - Microwave Pouch -- 8.8 oz
COCONUT SWEET & CRISPY CRUNCH THAI RICE CHIPS, SWEET & CRISPY CRUNCH
Sun Tropics Coconut Rice Pudding Gluten & Dairy Free Classic Cocoa -- 2 Cups
Where to buy
Tilda Microwave Rice Coconut Chilli & Lemongrass is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


