Is Tillamook 4% Milkfat Blended Clover Honey Farmstyle Greek Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Pasteurized Grade A Milk And Cream, Honey, Live And Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, Bifidus, L, Acidophilus, Lb, Lactis, L, Casei, L, Rhamnosus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Lactis)
Check Tillamook 4% Milkfat Blended Clover Honey Farmstyle Greek Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook 4% Milkfat Blended Clover Honey Farmstyle Greek Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
ALL NATURAL TOTAL WHOLE MILK (5% MILKFAT) GREEK STRAINED YOGURT
Siggi's Strained Whole Milk Vanilla Icelandic Style Greek Yogurt - 4.4oz
Chobani Non-Fat Greek Yogurt Whole Milk Plain 32 oz Tub
Chobani Yogurt Greek Blended Low-Fat Key Lime - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Tillamook 4% Milkfat Blended Clover Honey Farmstyle Greek Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


