Is Tillamook Country Smoker Meat Sticks Pepperoni - 15.2 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- carmine
- beef
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beef And Pork, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Spices, Garlic Powder, Salt, Spice Extractives, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Casing Colored With Caramel And Carmine
Check Tillamook Country Smoker Meat Sticks Pepperoni - 15.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Country Smoker Meat Sticks Pepperoni - 15.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Country Archer Mini Beef Sticks, Original, Grass-Fed
Gallo® Salame Deli Sliced Pepperoni Lunch Meat, 7 oz
Tillamook Country Smoker 12ct. Zero Sugar Original Beef Jerky 2.5oz
Tillamook Country Smoker Beef Jerky, Zero Sugar, Original 6.5 oz (184 g)
About this product
Meat · Stick, Pouch


