Is Tillamook Country Smoker Teriyaki Stick Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy beans
- gluten free soy sauce powder
- soy sauce
- contains less than 2% of the following: dextrose, gluten free soy sauce powder
soy beans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Beef & Pork, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Dextrose, Gluten Free Soy Sauce Powder (Soy Sauce (Soy Beans, Salt), Maltodextrin, Salt), Natural Flavorings, Sea Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract
Check Tillamook Country Smoker Teriyaki Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Country Smoker Teriyaki Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 45 Oz
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
Where to buy
Tillamook Country Smoker Teriyaki Stick is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


