Is Tillamook Country Smoker Zero Sugar Smoked Sausage Original - 1.25 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Smoky, savory profile with a firm, slightly springy texture and a noticeable snap; meant for single-serve convenience. Commonly eaten cold straight from the package, sliced for sandwiches, or heated and paired with crackers or cheese. Reviewers often cite consistent smoke flavor and portability, while some report occasional dryness or saltiness.

Description
Smoky, savory profile with a firm, slightly springy texture and a noticeable snap; meant for single-serve convenience. Commonly eaten cold straight from the package, sliced for sandwiches, or heated and paired with crackers or cheese. Reviewers often cite consistent smoke flavor and portability, while some report occasional dryness or saltiness.
Ingredients
Beef and Pork, Water, Natural Flavorings, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Casing Colored with Caramel and Carmine.
Check Tillamook Country Smoker Zero Sugar Smoked Sausage Original - 1.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Country Smoker Zero Sugar Smoked Sausage Original - 1.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sprite Soda, Zero Sugar, Lemon-Lime 20 fl oz (1.25 pt) 591 ml
Eckrich Li'l Smokies Original Cocktail Smoked Sausage - 14oz
Tillamook Country Smoker Beef Jerky, Zero Sugar, Original 6.5 oz (184 g)
Fresca Original Citrus Soda Sparkling Flavored Soda Pop Soft Drink Zero Calorie And Sugar Free, 12 Fl Oz, 12 Pack
Fresca Soda Flavored Sparkling Sugar Free Zero Calorie Original Citrus Mini Can - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Tillamook Country Smoker Zero Sugar Smoked Sausage Original - 1.25 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


