Is Tillamook Country Smoker Zero Sugar Smoked Sausage Original - 1.25 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Smoky, savory profile with a firm, slightly springy texture and a noticeable snap; meant for single-serve convenience. Commonly eaten cold straight from the package, sliced for sandwiches, or heated and paired with crackers or cheese. Reviewers often cite consistent smoke flavor and portability, while some report occasional dryness or saltiness.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavorings
- autolyzed yeast extract
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, savory profile with a firm, slightly springy texture and a noticeable snap; meant for single-serve convenience. Commonly eaten cold straight from the package, sliced for sandwiches, or heated and paired with crackers or cheese. Reviewers often cite consistent smoke flavor and portability, while some report occasional dryness or saltiness.
Ingredients
Beef and Pork, Water, Natural Flavorings, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Casing Colored with Caramel and Carmine.
Check Tillamook Country Smoker Zero Sugar Smoked Sausage Original - 1.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Country Smoker Zero Sugar Smoked Sausage Original - 1.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Sprite Soda, Zero Sugar, Lemon-Lime 20 fl oz (1.25 pt) 591 ml
Eckrich Li'l Smokies Original Cocktail Smoked Sausage - 14oz
Tillamook Country Smoker Beef Jerky, Zero Sugar, Original 6.5 oz (184 g)
Fresca Original Citrus Soda Sparkling Flavored Soda Pop Soft Drink Zero Calorie And Sugar Free, 12 Fl Oz, 12 Pack
Fresca Soda Flavored Sparkling Sugar Free Zero Calorie Original Citrus Mini Can - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Tillamook Country Smoker Zero Sugar Smoked Sausage Original - 1.25 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


