Is Tillamook Country Smoker Zero Sugar Teriyaki Beef Jerky Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef broth
- beef
beef broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beef, Beef Broth, Gluten Free Soy Sauce, (Water, soybeans, Rice, Salt), Ginger Paste (Ginger, Citric Acid), Flavorings, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Pineapple Powder*, Cultured Celery Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt, Granulated Garlic).
Check Tillamook Country Smoker Zero Sugar Teriyaki Beef Jerky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Country Smoker Zero Sugar Teriyaki Beef Jerky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
About this product
Meat · Strip


