Is Tillamook Country Smoker Zero Sugar Teriyaki Beef Jerky Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef broth
  • beef

beef broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Beef Broth, Gluten Free Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt), Ginger Paste (Ginger, Citric Acid), Flavorings, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Pineapple Powder (Adds a Dietarily Insignificant Amount of Sugar), Cultured Celery Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Granulated Garlic.

Check Tillamook Country Smoker Zero Sugar Teriyaki Beef Jerky against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tillamook Country Smoker Zero Sugar Teriyaki Beef Jerky is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go