Is Tillamook Creamy Alfredo Sauce Starter, 6.5 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cultured milk
- monterey jack cheese
- parmesan cheese
- cheddar cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Starch (Added To Prevent Caking), Tapioca Starch, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Sodium Citrate, Lactic Acid, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natamycin (Natural Mold Inhibitor)
Check Tillamook Creamy Alfredo Sauce Starter, 6.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Creamy Alfredo Sauce Starter, 6.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
Tillamook Creamy Alfredo Sauce Starter, 6.5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


