Is Tillamook Hawaiian Style Teriyaki Chophouse Bites, Hawaiian Style Teriyaki Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork broth
- pork
pork broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, BROWN SUGAR, PORK BROTH, DICED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), RAW SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR) AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SEA SALT, FLAVORINGS, CULTURED CELERY POWDER (CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT), GRANULATED GARLIC, VINEGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check Tillamook Hawaiian Style Teriyaki Chophouse Bites, Hawaiian Style Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Hawaiian Style Teriyaki Chophouse Bites, Hawaiian Style Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


