Is Tillamook Hawaiian Style Teriyaki Chophouse Bites, Hawaiian Style Teriyaki Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork broth
- pork
pork broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK, BROWN SUGAR, PORK BROTH, DICED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), RAW SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR) AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SEA SALT, FLAVORINGS, CULTURED CELERY POWDER (CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT), GRANULATED GARLIC, VINEGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check Tillamook Hawaiian Style Teriyaki Chophouse Bites, Hawaiian Style Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Hawaiian Style Teriyaki Chophouse Bites, Hawaiian Style Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Twizzlers Bites Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Candy, Bag 16 oz
SOUTHERN STYLE CHICKEN BITES, SOUTHERN STYLE
Feel Good Foods Danish-Style Buttermilk Pancake Bites
Cold Mountain Miso, Yellow White, Hawaiian Style Mild
BUFFALO STYLE BONELESS CHICKEN BITES BREADED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN GLAZED IN A SPICY BUFFALO WING SAUCE, BUFFALO STYLE
About this product
Meat · Piece


