Is Tillamook Ice Cream Chocolatederly Choc - 48 OZT Vegetarian?

Description
Rich, intensely chocolate-forward ice cream with a dense, creamy texture and smooth mouthfeel. Commonly scooped into cones, bowls, sundaes, and blended for milkshakes or used as a dessert topping or baking component. Customer reviews often mention pronounced chocolate flavor and creamy consistency, with occasional notes about firmness straight from freezer.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, intensely chocolate-forward ice cream with a dense, creamy texture and smooth mouthfeel. Commonly scooped into cones, bowls, sundaes, and blended for milkshakes or used as a dessert topping or baking component. Customer reviews often mention pronounced chocolate flavor and creamy consistency, with occasional notes about firmness straight from freezer.
Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Milk, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cultured Lowfat And Fat Free Milk, Coconut Oil, Pasteurized Egg Yolks, Tapioca Syrup, Lowfat Milk, Water, Corn Syrup, Buttermilk, Chocolate Liquor, Butter, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavor, Whey, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Cocoa, Sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Nonfat Milk Solids, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Xanthan Gum, Sodium Citrate
Check Tillamook Ice Cream Chocolatederly Choc - 48 OZT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Ice Cream Chocolatederly Choc - 48 OZT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tillamook Ice Cream Chocolatederly Choc - 48 OZT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


