Is Tillamook Low Fat Mountain Huckleberry Good & Creamy Yogurt - 6 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Skim Milk and Milk, Water, Sugar, Cornstarch, Huckleberries, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (Color), Citric Acid, Cultures (S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Sp), Vitamin D3.
Check Tillamook Low Fat Mountain Huckleberry Good & Creamy Yogurt - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Low Fat Mountain Huckleberry Good & Creamy Yogurt - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tillamook Low Fat Mountain Huckleberry Good & Creamy Yogurt - 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


