Is tillamook Mexican 4 cheese Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
medium cheddar cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes, annatto [color]), monterey jack cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes), queso quesadilla cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes), asadero cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes), potato starch (added to prevent caking), natamycin (natural mold inhibitor). contains: milk.
Check tillamook Mexican 4 cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open tillamook Mexican 4 cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingTopping


