This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tillamook Monterey Jack Cheese Block, 1 lb Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes.Contains: Milk.

Check Tillamook Monterey Jack Cheese Block, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tillamook Monterey Jack Cheese Block, 1 lb is available at 3 retailers

VonsRalphsWalmart

About this product

Cheese · Block

Flavor
MildButterySaltySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing
Pescatarian? Tillamook Monterey Jack Cheese Block, 1 lb | Spoonful