Is Tillamook Mountain Huckleberry Ice Cream - 1.75Quart Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- condensed skim milk
- whole milk
- cream
- natural flavor
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, WHOLE MILK, HUCKLEBERRY RIBBON (HUCKLEBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT JUICE [COLOR]), EGG YOLKS, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check Tillamook Mountain Huckleberry Ice Cream - 1.75Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Mountain Huckleberry Ice Cream - 1.75Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tillamook Mountain Huckleberry Ice Cream - 1.75Quart is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


