Is Tillamook Mountain Huckleberry Ice Cream - 1.75Quart Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- condensed skim milk
- whole milk
- cream
condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, WHOLE MILK, HUCKLEBERRY RIBBON (HUCKLEBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT JUICE [COLOR]), EGG YOLKS, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check Tillamook Mountain Huckleberry Ice Cream - 1.75Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Mountain Huckleberry Ice Cream - 1.75Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tillamook Mountain Huckleberry Ice Cream - 1.75Quart is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


