No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Tillamook Mudslide Chocolate Ice Cream, 56 oz, 1.75 Qt Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, FUDGE (SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], WHEY POWDER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), FUDGE PIECES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], PEANUT OIL, COCOA NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), EGG YOLKS, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check Tillamook Mudslide Chocolate Ice Cream, 56 oz, 1.75 Qt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tillamook Mudslide Chocolate Ice Cream, 56 oz, 1.75 Qt is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BSafewayHarris TeeterWalmartUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Tillamook Mudslide Chocolate Ice Cream, 56 oz, 1.75 Qt | Spoonful