Is Tillamook Oregon Hazelnut & Salted Caramel Ice Cream - 1.75 Quart Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- condensed skim milk
- whole milk
- cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, WHOLE MILK, SALTED CARAMEL (SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR], WATER, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], COCONUT OIL, SALT, PECTIN, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR), HAZELNUTS, EGG YOLKS, NATURAL HAZELNUT FLAVOR, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check Tillamook Oregon Hazelnut & Salted Caramel Ice Cream - 1.75 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Oregon Hazelnut & Salted Caramel Ice Cream - 1.75 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


