Is Tillamook Tangy Olive Crunch Cheeseboard, Tangy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unsalted butter
- cultured milk
- milk
- extra sharp cheddar cheese
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), GARLIC CRACKERS (ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), MILK, WATER, SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER, SALT, SEA SALT, GARLIC POWDER, MINCED GARLIC), MANZANILLA OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID).
Check Tillamook Tangy Olive Crunch Cheeseboard, Tangy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Tangy Olive Crunch Cheeseboard, Tangy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


