Is TILLAMOOK, TILLAMOOKIES, GELATO SANDWICHES, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural hazelnut flavor
- natural flavor
natural hazelnut flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, WAFFLE COOKIE (WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BUTTERMILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], EGG, VANILLA, SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CULTURED CREAM), SUGAR, CREAM, EGG YOLKS, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HAZELNUT BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NATURAL HAZELNUT FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SEA SALT.
Check TILLAMOOK, TILLAMOOKIES, GELATO SANDWICHES, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TILLAMOOK, TILLAMOOKIES, GELATO SANDWICHES, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
Goodpop Chocolate Vanilla Sandwiches
DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE GELATO, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Chocolate Hazelnut Butter by Justin's, Organic Cocoa, No Stir, Gluten-free, Responsibly Sourced, 16 Ounce
Where to buy
TILLAMOOK, TILLAMOOKIES, GELATO SANDWICHES, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


