Is Tillamook® Vanilla Bean Waffle Cone Ice Cream Sandwiches Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured cream
  • buttermilk powder
  • butter
  • cream
  • milk

cultured cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Waffle Cookie (Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Butter [Cream, Salt], Chocolate Coating [Sugar, Palm and Palm Kernel Oils, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Buttermilk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor], Egg, Vanilla, Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavor, Cultured Cream), Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vanilla, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Vanilla Seeds.

Check Tillamook® Vanilla Bean Waffle Cone Ice Cream Sandwiches against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tillamook® Vanilla Bean Waffle Cone Ice Cream Sandwiches is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsRalphsMariano'sSmith's

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go