Is Tillamook® Very Veggie Farmstyle Cream Cheese Spread Vegetarian?

Description
This farmstyle cream cheese spread delivers a creamy, slightly tangy profile with noticeable vegetable pieces, creating a chunky yet spreadable texture. Commonly used on bagels, crackers, sandwiches, and as a dip, reviewers praise its vegetable-forward flavor and convenience while noting occasional variability in chunk size and seasoning consistency and aroma.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This farmstyle cream cheese spread delivers a creamy, slightly tangy profile with noticeable vegetable pieces, creating a chunky yet spreadable texture. Commonly used on bagels, crackers, sandwiches, and as a dip, reviewers praise its vegetable-forward flavor and convenience while noting occasional variability in chunk size and seasoning consistency and aroma.
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cucumbers, Whey Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk, Red Bell Peppers, Salt, Onions (Dried), Carrots, Celery, Green Bell Peppers, Vinegar, Minced Garlic, Minced Roasted Onion, Carrots (Dried, Green Bell Peppers (Dried), Celery (Dried), Citric Acid, Red Bell Peppers (Dried), Spice, Natural Flavor, Green Onions (Dried).
Check Tillamook® Very Veggie Farmstyle Cream Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook® Very Veggie Farmstyle Cream Cheese Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Where to buy
Tillamook® Very Veggie Farmstyle Cream Cheese Spread is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


