Is Tim Tam Tummy Apple Happy Dance Kids Kombucha, Apple Happy Dance Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC KOMBUCHA, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC APPLE FLAVORING, ORGANIC ACEROLA BERRY POWDER, BACILLUS SUBTILIS DE111 PROBIOTICS
Check Tim Tam Tummy Apple Happy Dance Kids Kombucha, Apple Happy Dance against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tim Tam Tummy Apple Happy Dance Kids Kombucha, Apple Happy Dance in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Arnott's® Tim Tam® Tim Tam Original Cookies
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Arnotts Tim Tam Cookies Chewy Caramel - 6.2 Oz
Sour Patch Kids Apple Harvest Soft & Chewy Candy, Apple Harvest
Arnotts Tim Tam Chocolate Biscuits Original
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


