No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Tim tam Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers(soy Lecithin, E476), Flavour), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Chewy Choc Filling

Check Tim tam against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cracker

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingCoffee
Lactose Free? Tim tam | Spoonful