Is TIM - VITAMIN & MINERAL SUPPLEMENT - 120 TABS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- freeze-dried from porcine
- bee pollen
- bovine
- bone marrow
- placenta
- adrenal
- magnesium stearate
- calcium hydrogen phosphate dihydrate
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin a
freeze-dried from porcine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (Vitamin A Palmitate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate), Zinc (Zinc Aspartate), Spleen, Thymus, Adrenal, Lymph, Placenta, Bone Marrow, Bee Pollen, Calcium Hydrogen Phosphate Dihydrate, Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Pharmaceutical Glaze Freeze-dried From Bovine | Freeze-dried From Ovine | Freeze-dried From Porcine
Check TIM - VITAMIN & MINERAL SUPPLEMENT - 120 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TIM - VITAMIN & MINERAL SUPPLEMENT - 120 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Halls Defense Vitamin C Supplement Drops - Assorted Citrus
HALLS Defense Assorted Citrus Flavor Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Drops
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C Raspberry Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, 1000 mg
Where to buy
TIM - VITAMIN & MINERAL SUPPLEMENT - 120 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


