Is Cadbury Timeout 12-pack Milk Chocolate Wafer Biscuit Bars Multipack (12x 18g bars) 216 g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- whey permeate
- from milk
- skimmed milk powder
- e442
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
sugar, WHEAT flour, palm oil, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed MILK powder, whey permeate (from MILK), WHEAT starch, MILK fat, fat reduced cocoa powder, emulsifiers (E442, E476, SOYA lecithins), rapeseed oil, potato starch, salt, raising agents (sodium carbonates, ammonium carbonates), flavouring
Check Cadbury Timeout 12-pack Milk Chocolate Wafer Biscuit Bars Multipack (12x 18g bars) 216 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Timeout 12-pack Milk Chocolate Wafer Biscuit Bars Multipack (12x 18g bars) 216 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
belVita Soft Baked Oats & Chocolate Breakfast Biscuits, Breakfast Bars, 5 Packs (1 Biscuit Per Pack)
Kit Kat Minis Unwrapped Milk Chocolate Wafer Bars Candy Share Pack
Cadbury Flake Chocolate Bar 4 Pack Multipack 80g (4 x 20g)
About this product
Cookie · Bar


