Is TimTam - Caramel & vanille Dairy Free?

Description
biscuit au chocolat au caramel et à la vanille
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
biscuit au chocolat au caramel et à la vanille
Ingredients
Sucre, farine de blé, caramel (15,5%) (sucre, lait concentré, eau, beurre (du lait), glucose (du blé), humectant (E422), émulsifiants (E471, lécithine de soja), antioxydant (E307B), arôme, Sel), huile de palme partiellement hydrogénée (contient du soja), lait en poudre, beurre de cacao, poudre de cacao, sirop doré, colorants (caramel III (blé), betterave rouge, cochenille, rocou), émulsifiants (lécithine de soja, E476), cacao Poudre, sel, poudre à pâte, saveur
Check TimTam - Caramel & vanille against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TimTam - Caramel & vanille in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


