Is Arnotts Tim Tam Extra Chocolaty 200g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil (contains Soy ), Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass*, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Vegetable Fats (Shea and/or Sal), Colours (Ammonia Caramel, Beetroot Red, Cochineal), Starch ( Wheat ), Milk Fat, Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Cocoa Powder* (0.3%), Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithins, E476), Salt, Flavouring, Flour Treatment Agent (E223 ( Sulphites )), *Cocoa ingredients do not originate from Australia
Check Arnotts Tim Tam Extra Chocolaty 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnotts Tim Tam Extra Chocolaty 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


