Is Tin Pot Creamery, Ice Cream Coffee Toffee Cocoa Nib, 14 Fl Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • non-fat milk
  • butter milk
  • cream

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Non-fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Egg Yolks, Butter Milk, Cocoa Beans, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Evaporated Cane Juice, Syrup, Cane, Water, Vanilla Extract (Water, Alcohol , Sugar, Vanilla Bean Extractives), Kosher Salt

Check Tin Pot Creamery, Ice Cream Coffee Toffee Cocoa Nib, 14 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tin Pot Creamery, Ice Cream Coffee Toffee Cocoa Nib, 14 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing