Is Tin Pot Creamery, Ice Cream Coffee Toffee Cocoa Nib, 14 Fl Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Non-fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Egg Yolks, Butter Milk, Cocoa Beans, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Evaporated Cane Juice, Syrup, Cane, Water, Vanilla Extract (Water, Alcohol , Sugar, Vanilla Bean Extractives), Kosher Salt
Check Tin Pot Creamery, Ice Cream Coffee Toffee Cocoa Nib, 14 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tin Pot Creamery, Ice Cream Coffee Toffee Cocoa Nib, 14 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Sea Salt Caramel, 16 Fl Oz
Trader Joe's Brownie Crisp Coffee Ice Cream Sandwiches
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Light Strawberry, 16 Ounce
Where to buy
Tin Pot Creamery, Ice Cream Coffee Toffee Cocoa Nib, 14 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


