Is Tin Pot Creamery, Ice Cream Coffee Toffee Cocoa Nib, 14 Fl Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- non-fat milk
- butter milk
- cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Non-fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Egg Yolks, Butter Milk, Cocoa Beans, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Evaporated Cane Juice, Syrup, Cane, Water, Vanilla Extract (Water, Alcohol , Sugar, Vanilla Bean Extractives), Kosher Salt
Check Tin Pot Creamery, Ice Cream Coffee Toffee Cocoa Nib, 14 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tin Pot Creamery, Ice Cream Coffee Toffee Cocoa Nib, 14 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Sea Salt Caramel, 16 Fl Oz
Trader Joe's Brownie Crisp Coffee Ice Cream Sandwiches
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Light Strawberry, 16 Ounce
Where to buy
Tin Pot Creamery, Ice Cream Coffee Toffee Cocoa Nib, 14 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


