Is Tin Pot Creamery, Ice Cream Cookie Monster, 14 Fl Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- whole milk
- milk
- butter
- buttermilk
- non-fat milk
- cream
- vitamin d3
- natural flavor
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Non-fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Egg Yolks, Buttermilk, Evaporated Cane Juice, All-purpose Organic Flour, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Brown Sugar, Guittard Semisweet Chocolate Mini Chips, Cocoa, Vanilla Extract (Water, Alcohol , Sugar, Vanilla Bean Extractives), Whole Milk (Milk, Vitamin D3), Kosher Salt, Baking Soda
Check Tin Pot Creamery, Ice Cream Cookie Monster, 14 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tin Pot Creamery, Ice Cream Cookie Monster, 14 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tin Pot Creamery, Ice Cream Cookie Monster, 14 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


