Is TIN ROOF SUNDAE CREAMY VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE-COVERED PEANUTS AND RIPPLES OF CHOCOLATE FUDGE, TIN ROOF SUNDAE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- milk fat
- cream
- buttermilk
- milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, CHOCOLATE SWIRL (SUGAR, WATER, COCOA, CORN STARCH, SALT, CITRIC ACID), CHOCOLATE FUDGE PEANUTS (CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS], PEANUTS (OIL ROASTED PEANUTS, SALT, PEANUT OIL], SALT), NONFAT MILK, VANILLA FLAVOR, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check TIN ROOF SUNDAE CREAMY VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE-COVERED PEANUTS AND RIPPLES OF CHOCOLATE FUDGE, TIN ROOF SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TIN ROOF SUNDAE CREAMY VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE-COVERED PEANUTS AND RIPPLES OF CHOCOLATE FUDGE, TIN ROOF SUNDAE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


