Is TIN ROOF SUNDAE CREAMY VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE-COVERED PEANUTS AND RIPPLES OF CHOCOLATE FUDGE, TIN ROOF SUNDAE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- milk fat
- buttermilk
- cream
- milk
- natural flavors
- chocolate fudge peanuts
- chocolate swirl
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, CHOCOLATE SWIRL (SUGAR, WATER, COCOA, CORN STARCH, SALT, CITRIC ACID), CHOCOLATE FUDGE PEANUTS (CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS], PEANUTS (OIL ROASTED PEANUTS, SALT, PEANUT OIL], SALT), NONFAT MILK, VANILLA FLAVOR, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check TIN ROOF SUNDAE CREAMY VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE-COVERED PEANUTS AND RIPPLES OF CHOCOLATE FUDGE, TIN ROOF SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TIN ROOF SUNDAE CREAMY VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE-COVERED PEANUTS AND RIPPLES OF CHOCOLATE FUDGE, TIN ROOF SUNDAE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


