Is TIN ROOF SUNDAE CREAMY VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE-COVERED PEANUTS AND RIPPLES OF CHOCOLATE FUDGE, TIN ROOF SUNDAE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, CHOCOLATE SWIRL (SUGAR, WATER, COCOA, CORN STARCH, SALT, CITRIC ACID), CHOCOLATE FUDGE PEANUTS (CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS], PEANUTS (OIL ROASTED PEANUTS, SALT, PEANUT OIL], SALT), NONFAT MILK, VANILLA FLAVOR, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check TIN ROOF SUNDAE CREAMY VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE-COVERED PEANUTS AND RIPPLES OF CHOCOLATE FUDGE, TIN ROOF SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TIN ROOF SUNDAE CREAMY VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE-COVERED PEANUTS AND RIPPLES OF CHOCOLATE FUDGE, TIN ROOF SUNDAE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


