Is TIN ROOF SUNDAE CREAMY VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE-COVERED PEANUTS AND RIPPLES OF CHOCOLATE FUDGE, TIN ROOF SUNDAE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • buttermilk
  • cream
  • milk
  • chocolate fudge peanuts
  • chocolate swirl

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, CHOCOLATE SWIRL (SUGAR, WATER, COCOA, CORN STARCH, SALT, CITRIC ACID), CHOCOLATE FUDGE PEANUTS (CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS], PEANUTS (OIL ROASTED PEANUTS, SALT, PEANUT OIL], SALT), NONFAT MILK, VANILLA FLAVOR, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check TIN ROOF SUNDAE CREAMY VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE-COVERED PEANUTS AND RIPPLES OF CHOCOLATE FUDGE, TIN ROOF SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking