Is TIN ROOF SUNDAE ICE CREAM, TIN ROOF SUNDAE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, CHOCOLATE RIPPLE (WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE, & POTASSIUM SORBATE), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHEY (MILK), STABILIZED AND EMULSIFIED BY MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, AND CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, AND VEGETABLE ANNATTO COLOR.

Check TIN ROOF SUNDAE ICE CREAM, TIN ROOF SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TIN ROOF SUNDAE ICE CREAM, TIN ROOF SUNDAE is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking