Is Tiny Conversation Hearts Colorful Hard Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cornstarch, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vegetable Gums, Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum, Red 3, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1
Check Tiny Conversation Hearts Colorful Hard Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiny Conversation Hearts Colorful Hard Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Nerds Rainbow Tiny Tangy Crunchy Candy - 5oz
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
Life Savers Life Savers Five Flavors Hard Candy 6.25 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


