Is Tiny conversation hearts Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DEXTROSE MALTODEXTRIN, 2% OR LESS OF CALCIUM STEARATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE.

Check Tiny conversation hearts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping