Is Tiny Yogurts, Pomegranate & Acai Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic skim milk yogurt
organic skim milk yogurt
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic apple puree concentrate, organic skim milk yogurt, organic pomegranate juice concentrate, organic acai concentrate, organic black carrot juice concentrate
Check Tiny Yogurts, Pomegranate & Acai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiny Yogurts, Pomegranate & Acai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Nerds Rainbow Tiny Tangy Crunchy Candy - 5oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


