Is Tio Pablo Corn Chips Totopitos Gluten Free Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Masa Flour (White, Blue and Yellow Nixtamalized Corn<sup>*</sup>, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Iron, Zinc, Niacin, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B2, Folic Acid), Chilli Flavouring (Red and Green Jalapeno Peppers, Chilpotle Peppers, Carrots, Vinegar, Onion, Soybean Oil, Garlic), Sunflower Oil, Organic Rice Flour, Salt, Tomato Powder, Organic Sugar, Citric Acid
Check Tio Pablo Corn Chips Totopitos Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tio Pablo Corn Chips Totopitos Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tio Pablo Corn Chips Totopitos Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


