Is Tip Top Crave Ice Cream Peanut Butter Cup Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- skim milk
- milk solids non fat
- milk
- cream
- ice cream
- natural flavour
- 1442
- chocolate fudge ripple
- 471
- +1 more
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream (Cream, Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Peanut Butter (3.7%), Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder, Emulsifiers (477, 471), Caramelised Sugar, Salt, Stabilisers (412, 410, 401), Peanut Oil Flavour), Chocolate Fudge Ripple (14%) (Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder (4%), Thickener (1442), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Milk Solids Non Fat, Salt, Emulsifier (471), Natural Flavour), Peanut Butter Cups (6%) (Sugar, Peanut Butter (30%) (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Skim Milk, Milk, Cocoa Powder, NaturalFlavours )
Check Tip Top Crave Ice Cream Peanut Butter Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top Crave Ice Cream Peanut Butter Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tip Top Crave Ice Cream Peanut Butter Cup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


