Is Tip Top Crave Ice Cream Peanut Butter Cup Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- 471
- 1442
- 477
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream (Cream, Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Peanut Butter (3.7%), Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder, Emulsifiers (477, 471), Caramelised Sugar, Salt, Stabilisers (412, 410, 401), Peanut Oil Flavour), Chocolate Fudge Ripple (14%) (Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder (4%), Thickener (1442), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Milk Solids Non Fat, Salt, Emulsifier (471), Natural Flavour), Peanut Butter Cups (6%) (Sugar, Peanut Butter (30%) (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Skim Milk, Milk, Cocoa Powder, NaturalFlavours )
Check Tip Top Crave Ice Cream Peanut Butter Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top Crave Ice Cream Peanut Butter Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tip Top Crave Ice Cream Peanut Butter Cup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


