Is Tip Top Crave Ice Cream Salted Caramel Fudge Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet and salty caramel frozen dessert features a creamy, smooth base with ribboned caramel and fudge pieces for varied chew and texture. Commonly served in bowls or cones, used as a topping with baked treats, customers note a balanced salt and sweet profile, creamy mouthfeel, and inconsistency in fudge size.

Description
Sweet and salty caramel frozen dessert features a creamy, smooth base with ribboned caramel and fudge pieces for varied chew and texture. Commonly served in bowls or cones, used as a topping with baked treats, customers note a balanced salt and sweet profile, creamy mouthfeel, and inconsistency in fudge size.
Ingredients
Frozen Dessert [Water, Liquid Sugar, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Fat, Glucose Syrup (From Maize), Emulsifiers (477, 471), Soy Protein, Natural Flavours, Stabilisers (412, 410, 407, 401), Natural Colour (Beta Carotene)], Salted Caramel Ripple (12%) [Water, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Glucose Syrup (From Maize), Thickener (1442), Vegetable Fat, Salt, Natural Flavours, Emulsifier (471), Stabiliser (Locust Bean Gum), Caramelised Sugar], Salted Caramel Fudge Pieces (5%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup (From Maize), Cocoa Butter, Water, Maize Starch, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour].
Check Tip Top Crave Ice Cream Salted Caramel Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top Crave Ice Cream Salted Caramel Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


