Is Tip Top English Muffins Original Bakery 6 pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 471
  • 481

471

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The tip top English Muffins original 6 pack is a product that offers a unique and delicious taste. It is known for its delightful texture, which is loved by many. While there is no specific information available about what people say about this product, it is likely that individuals who enjoy the taste and texture of English muffins would appreciate the tip top brand. The 6 pack provides convenience and allows for multiple servings. Overall, the tip top English Muffins original 6 pack is a satisfying option for those who appreciate the taste and texture of English muffins.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Baker's Yeast, Maize Polenta, Wheat Gluten, Vinegar, Canola Oil, Iodised Salt, Oat Fibre, Soy Flour, Acidity Regulators (341, 263, 262), Emulsifiers (481, 472e, 471), Preservatives (202, 200), Sugar, Vitamins (Thiamin, Folate).

Check Tip Top English Muffins Original Bakery 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tip Top English Muffins Original Bakery 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go