Is Tip Top Ice Cream Cookies & Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- from maize ice cream
- a minimum of 10% milk fat
- milk solids non fat
- milk
- cream
- ice cream
- natural flavour
- chocolate liquor
- natural flavours
from maize ice cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ice Cream (Cream, Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids Non Fat, Emulsifiers , Natural Flavours , Vegetable Gums ), Crushed Cookies (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soy), Cocoa Powder, Invert Sugar, Soy Flour, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Mineral Salt , Natural Flavour, Soy Lecithin), From Maize Ice Cream Contains A Minimum Of 10% Milk Fat
Check Tip Top Ice Cream Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top Ice Cream Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tip Top Ice Cream Cookies & Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


