Is Tip Top Ice Cream Jelly Tip Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- natural flavours
- 471
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream [Cream (Milk), Milk and/or Reconstituted Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Mi lk Solids, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum) , Emulsifier (471), Natural Flavour, Natural Colou r (Beta Carotene)], Raspberry Flavoured Jelly (43% ) [Water, Sugar, Natural Colours (Anthocyanin, Bet a Carotene), Stabilisers (Sodium Alginate, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Acidity Regulator (Citric Aci d), Natural Flavours], Compound Chocolate (4%) (Mi lk, Soy).
Check Tip Top Ice Cream Jelly Tip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top Ice Cream Jelly Tip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tip Top Ice Cream Jelly Tip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


