Is Tip Top Ice Cream Neopolitan tub 2l Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- a minimum of 10% milk fat
- 120
- milk solids non fat
- milk
- cream
- ice cream
- natural flavours
- 160a
a minimum of 10% milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream (Cream, Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup,sup,1,/sup,, Milk Solids Non Fat, Cocoa Powder , Emulsifiers , Vegetable Gums , Natural Colours (120, 160B, 160A), Natural Flavours), Ice Cream Contains A Minimum Of 10% Milk Fat, 1 From Maize
Check Tip Top Ice Cream Neopolitan tub 2l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top Ice Cream Neopolitan tub 2l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tip Top Ice Cream Neopolitan tub 2l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


